Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Saturday

 

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: S Kennedy (9) 36. Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Taylor (10) D Owen (21) 49. 2B Scr: G Langston J Langston 36. A: B Taylor (10) 40. B: G Gartrell (18) 38. C: D Owen (21) 41.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: S Lee (16) T Song (16) Y Kwon (18) M Park (16) 111. A: R Agostino (10) 38. B: Y Kwon (18) 40. C: C Kelly (28) 42. Scr: L Malcolm (2) 32 cb.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: S Burden (35) 38. 2B Multi: C Gardner (31) S Burden (35) 73.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: C Lemon (3) 39. A Scr: C Lemon 36. B: J Johnson (18) 38. C: T Nash (21) 40.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: S York (3) 37. B: G Wise (18) 39. C: J Cavanagh (29) 41. Stroke: A: G Ballantine (1) 71. B: B Nahas (13) 68. C: J Uebel (20) 74.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: R Hayes (21) 39. 2B: B Spilsted (20) B Voller (32) 45 cb. Stroke: N Katholos (scr) 63.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: A: J Dickson (12) 41. B: D Chapman (18) 41. C: P Lanci-Towney (23) 41. Women: D Crittenden (23) 39.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: G Quarford (11) 41. B: J Stewart (18) 40. C: S Lavers (24) 41. Scr: M Gomes 33. Women: H Crutch (41) 38. Medley: 2B Agg: J Stewart (18) G Wailes (15) 78.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: B Whiffen (25) 32. Men: A: N Flavell (15) 38. B: S Buckley (16) 40. C: F Clarke (33) 36.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stroke: Trophy: D Beck (15) 61. Medal Nov: A: T Cleary (12) 65. A Scr: O Davis 74. B: D Beck (15) 61. B Scr: P Calantzis 84. C: F Hardiman (21) 66. C Scr: P Fowler 90. Medal Oct: A: G Street (10) 76. B: G Coombs (15) 71. Women: P Wilson (17) 80.

BEXLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: S Dean (11) B Fraser (10) 60 to playoff. B: G Bombell (16) 57. C: D Cunneen (22) 59. Scr: J Guan 63.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: G Mills (32) 43. 2B: G Mills (32) J Cruickshank (17) 45. Women: Y Murray (23) 32.

BONDI: Men: Stroke: G Rice (22) 52.

BONNI E DOON: Men: Stableford White: A Scr: T Chapman 33. A: H Turner (11) 39. B: C Turner (15) 43. C: M Dwyer (25) 40. D: D Duchen (33) 39.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: R Van Wyngaart (25) 39.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: J Scott (21) 74. Men: R Humphreys (28) 64.

BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: M Hogan (10) 38. Medley: 2B Agg: D Ball (28) V Ball (25) 72. Women: S Harper (37) 41.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par White: A: J McFarlane (6) 4 up. B: R Eather (19) 5 up. C: W Hancock (36) 9 up.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 1: S Hilaney (8) S Bugdayli (13) 73. Div 2: M Tremain (14) D Hayes (14) 72. Div 1 Scr: G Glenday B Murray 62. A: G Glenday (2) 36 cb. B: S Bugdayli (13) 39. C: C Buanieo (18) 39. D: I Cramp (25) 38. Hole in one: S Hilaney at 7th.

CAMDEN: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: T Roberts J Jovaisa bt D Moore J Lee 4-3. Women: Stableford: A: M Ross (16) 32. C: A Toto (45) 33 cb. Men: A: D Jansen (8) 39 cb. B: W Hornman (15) 40. C: S Ash (32) 42. A Scr: D Cummins 34. B Scr: B Beaven 24 cb. C Scr: D Yong 19. Split Six: B Thorn (12) S Ash (32) 76.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Richardson (4) 39. B: D Downer (19) 41. C: L Murray (30) 40. Women: C Deacon (23) 39.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: Z Kadir (9) 38 cb. A Scr: B Quine 33. B: I Mitford (16) 39. B Scr: R Mancell 23. C: P Ryman (29) 42 cb. C Scr: B Reynolds 19. 2B: R Pellizzer (10) M Ross (28) 50.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: B Haynes (4) 37 cb. B: T Dolan (16) 42. C: R Toubji (Rosnay 34) 41 cb. 2B: J Russo (14) R Toubji (Rosnay 34) 48 cb. Scr: B Haynes J Brendling 36.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke: A: I Giltinan (11) 74. A Scr: R Pedersen 83. B: B Newbury (12) 70. B Scr: B Newbury 82. C: K Gales (27) 67. C Scr: P Brown 93. Stableford: J Hickin (33) 30. Veteran: Stroke: I Lapins (30) 72. Men: Hole in one: M Phelan at 2nd. Stroke: A: M Scuglia (4) 75. A Scr: M Thomson 75. B: H Smith (16) 71. B Scr: M Rofe 84. C: B Jendren (19) 72. C Scr: B Jendren 91. Stroke Veteran Men: Black: D Solomanson (15) 71. Stableford: J Hong (19) 32. Hole in one: M Thomson at 4th. P Butson at 11th.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: R McKenzie (19) 42 cb. Women: Stableford: R Hobbs (35) 32 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: A Luxon (6) 39. B: G Lawrence (18) 37. C: P Coates (25) 39. 2B: K Bayly (17) P Coates (25) 46.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: A: G Reilly (9) 40. B: P Kelly (16) 35. C: I McKenzie (26) 37. Stableford Gold: N Elliott (32) 28. Stableford: 2B Scr: H Peterson J Anderson 36. Shield: M Sidgreaves (5) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: M Taylor 32. A: R Smith (11) 37. B: M Hall (25) 37 cb. 4B: I Taylor (20) . R Heron (17) 47.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: J Moroney (13) 38 cb. A Scr: C Tennant (3) 33. B: L Axford (15) 40. C: P King (23) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Sears (5) 40. Div 2: N Waterlow (31) 39.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: C: P Green (15) 83. Medal Nov: A: I Waters (6) P Fairbrother (9) C Dengate (2) 71 to playoff. A Scr: C Williams 73 cb. B: L Moore (11) 69. B Scr: S Desmond 84. C: I Johnson (18) 69. C Scr: K Hitchen 88. D: B Turner (26) 71. D Scr: A Caraway 98.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: N Lim (6) 38. B: L Jesse (20) 37. C: B Taylor (21) 39. A Scr: S Hastwell 29 cb.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: M Glascott (19) 40. A Scr: K Donohoe 78.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stroke: Cup: A Scr: S Hoyland 70. A: D Cracknell (10) 67. Bowl: B Scr: S Winstanley 83. B: A Cuddington (18) 66. Plate: C Scr: J Mcgrath 86. C: G Ives (21) 68.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: A: R Meehan (11) 40. A Scr: T Putland 29. B: R Porter (22) 39. B Scr: B Ziebell 22.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Skinner (29) . A Francis (20) 46. 2B Scr: M Bull . J Delaney 33. A: K Booth (8) 38 cb. B: R Hankinson (19) 39. C: A Francis (20) 43.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: P Daniels (Riverside Oak s) (25) W Hopley (Riverside Oaks) (20) 75. A: N Bowles (The Ridge) (11) 36. B: P Challinor (19) 40. C: P Daniels (Riverside Oaks) (25) 38.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: G Alcock (9) 40. 2B: J Nicholas (23) J Arrowsmith (17) 46. Men: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: M Coffey 293. A: A Bray (9) 270. B Scr: S Lee 334. B: C Campbell (17) 283. C Scr: M Eschbank 358. C: T Campbell (29) 283.

GLENMORE: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: G Stanford (3) M Rudd (19) A Stanford (2) T Schipilliti (16) 56.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: S Basford (8) 40. B: C Sharp (16) 43. C: P Ruff (24) 39. 4B: I Menzies C Harding E Atikins R Mudaliar 91.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: R Marks (10) 39. B: R Hendy (17) 42. C: R O'Shea (24) 37 cb. D: G Mackay (30) 42. Team: B Cahill A Barrington G Chee G Mackay 92.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: E Hammond (31) 40.

HIGHLANDS: Women: Stroke: J Rivers (40) 76. Men: Stableford: W McDonnell (29) 36. Stroke Black: D Payne (7) 68. Scr: M Lindsay 80.

HORIZONS: Mxd: Stableford: P Windle (24) 42. Men: Stroke: N Barnes (21) 70.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: A: K Moroney (12) 38. B: G Tucker (14) 42 cb. C: M Giffen (23) 40 cb. Women: N Scerri (23) 38. Hole in one: M Mills at 2nd.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford: C Kiayias (12) 40. Women: S Walsh (24) 32.

KAREELA: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: R Chapman (9) 59. B: M Prior (14) 60. C: D Lane (22) 57. Scr: A: B Hill 66. B: L Brown 75. C: J OBrien 80.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Tuckwell (12) 40 cb. B: S Millett (19) 37 cb. C: R Colla (21) 34 cb. 2B: S Ponkshe (12) . T Southern (7) 47. A Scr: T Wray . K Stater 40. Stableford: Cup: W MacDonald (8) 38. Women: Stableford Green: J Crichton (2) 36.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford: C Zeritis (17) 39 cb. A Scr: T Small 34. Trophy: N Snashall (21) 32. Medley: 2B: L McMartin (17) J Colligan (9) 45.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stroke: A: M Basclain (4) 75. B: R Lloyd (8) 72. C: G Moore (19) 76. D: B Thomson (36) 71. Women: Stableford: S Smith (22) 33.

LAKESIDE: Women: Stableford: President's Trophy: N Cullen (25) 34. Captain's Trophy: M Gear (28) 40. Men: 2B Agg: D Busch (6) A Kumar (16) 74. Scr: B Leicester (6) M Giovenco (4) 57. D Busch (6) 36. A Kumar (16) 38. T Mlynarz (25) 43.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: D Duncan (15) 44. Split Six: D Duncan (15) J Joyce (12) J Magnus (14) C Sithole (14) 92.

LEONAY: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: B Power (11) 62 cb. A Scr: L Cupples 69 cb. B: M Mclean (15) 66 cb. B Scr: M Mclean 81. C: S White (22) 61. C Scr: R Grandemange 82 cb. D: A Brace (24) 66. D Scr: T East 90. Veteran: A: D Holland (20) 62 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: A: A Priory (10) 42. B: P Lee (19) 37. C: R Narvaiza (22) 44. 2B: P Lee (19) A Priory (10) 48. 2B Scr: G Batman T Brown 38.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: R Ehret (12) 39. B: T Hessell (13) 40. C: L Murphy (21) 38. A Scr: K Komulainen 37. Women: M Rowlan d (27) 34.

LYNWOOD: Women: Par: Div 1: B Williamson (19) 1 up. Div 2: S Chitty (45) 2 up. Men: Stroke: A: D Warne (11) 67. B: G McCracken (15) 70 cb. C: R Munusamy (19) 69. A Scr: J Walter 72.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford: A: D Holmes (12) 36. B: D Spriggs (13) 44. C: B Chisholm (22) 38.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Men: Stableford Black: A: A Bowen (8) 34. B: C Warren (18) 38. C: G Hindmarch (20) 37. Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Pridue (1) 43 cb. C Warren (18) .

MAGENTA SHORES: Men: Stableford: A: S Burrell (0) 37. B: M Keniry (15) 34 cb. C: B Cruickshank (36) 33. Women: Div 1: L Lewis (8) 28. Div 2: M Axtens (26) 37. Medley: 2B: J Liddle (21) M Axtens (26) 44.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: Div 1: M Maiden (10) cb. Div 2: B Wallington (32) 65.

MANLY: Men: Stroke: C'ship: K Flynn bt J Cockerill 6-4. Captain's Trophy: B Merriman bt D Spears 19th. Osborne Button: B McMurray bt P Page 4-3. C Res: F Grebenshikoff bt B Tallack 1up. Founders Cup: K Waller bt P Hamilton 2-1. Snr Veteran: bt D Boyd 4-3. Veteran: N Debenham bt G Fish 2-1. Snr: M Masterson bt C Smith 1up. B res: S Garth bt W Dempsey 1up. A res: J Smith bt M Taylor 2-1. 4B KO: D Cleary D MacKenzie bt B Tallack J Leslie 1up. Mxd 4B KO: A Bourne B Bourne bt A Smith M Smith 5-4. Women: C'ship: I Garay bt J Garrett 23rd. Silver Res: S Simaitis bt J Lord 3-2. Bronze: G Vasile bt J Reed 5-3. Bronze Res: D Spears bt J Bradgate 4-3. Bronze 2: R Cook bt J Dearden 2up. Founders Cup: D Cambridge bt C Gibbons 5-4. Ferrier Bowl: J Sillar bt D Quin 4-3. Captain's Trophy: P Catley bt M Collins 1up.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: J Gudmundsson (5) 56. Scr: S Oitmaa 59. B: C Pye (17) 61. Scr: K Heath 76. C: F Meehan (30) 58. Scr: J Tidswell 80.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: M Manston (22) W Blain (23) M Pinkerton (25) T Spencer (26) 124. W Ellis (11) 42 cb. Scr: G Titmuss 34. Women: Irish Team: M Davies (19) T Unwin (16) J Ni pperess (20) U Wood (11) 108. U Wood (11) 41.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Karren (4) 39. B: T Adams (21) 44. C: R Koopman (30) 43. Scr: J Karren 35. 2B: A Bufton (17) J Rennie (30) 51 cb. Stableford Yellow: K Vines (31) 41. 2B: P Elphinstone (34) B Evans (28) 48.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: Trophy: J Dawe (16) 40 cb. Cup: J Martin (25) 35.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford: A: S Graham (6) 40. B: J Janik (14) 41. C: C Fellas (32) 38. Scr: C Bowe 31. Women: J Northall (27) 34.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: P Tancred (9) 42. B: K Oberman (13) 39. C: R Johnston (29) 38. Div 1: E Jeffrey (18) 37.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: G Watt (12) 38. B: C Baldwin (23) 41. C: C Chalkley (25) 37. A: J Marshall (5) 41. B: R Hare (17) 41. C: T Smith (29) 38.

NEWCASTLE: Stableford: A: P Macpherson 36 cb. A Scr: C Crossley 32 cb. B: B McMahon 35 cb. C: G Dingle 40.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stroke: Foursome qlfrs: A: M Spackman C Pearce (7.5) 65.5. B: D Mead S Panetta (18) 62. C: M Bowles H Peterson (24.5) 65.5. D: T Radovanic D Stewart (29) 69.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Trophy: N Bennett (31) 45 cb. Men: Stableford White: A: R Ambrogio (7) 40. B: A Gibson (15) 39. C: S O'Brien (30) 45. A Scr: B Benson 34. Women: Green: P Simmul (18) 41.

NSW: Men: Stroke: D Pearse (10) 67. Scr: S Costa 70. Stroke White: D Lonsdale (25) 73. Stableford Gold: J Kelly (29) 32. Women: Stroke: A Bennett (18) 76. Men: Salver: P McIntyre (4) 151.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Mcdonald (8) 38. B: N White (17) 39 cb. C: J Lewis (19) 40. D: C Russell (31) 35. A Scr: N Murdoch (3) 34. Veteran Medley: Yellow: K Lim (19) 35. Men: Stroke C'ship: Black: A: T Frazer . B: R Butcher . C: R Hollings . D: L Nelson .

PALM BEACH: Men: Stroke: A: C Seymour (4) 66. B: K Neilsen (14) 64. C: J McLean (20) 61. D: W Fell (35) 69. A Scr: S Rigney (Eden) 73. B Scr: J Zieren 82. C Scr: D Hill 84. D Scr: G Farreii 102. Women: Div 1: J Watts (33) 64. Div 1 Scr: J Lester 106 cb. Gold Medal: G Pearce (27) 146.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Collis (9) 43. A Scr: J Davies 33. B: R Main (15) 42. C: M Tabone (25) 37. Stroke: Matchplay: A: A Richards bt A Cordony 4-3. H Murray bt L Mordey 4-3. A: D Garnsey bt M Sundquist 19th. R Richards bt P Murphy 19th. B: P Johnston bt G Jones 4-3. P Jackson bt P Gammie 4-2. C: R Waters bt G Crawley 1up. R Duncombe bt P Parker 5-4.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Martin (36) M Green (36) 49. 2B Scr: M Jeffrey J Gadd 40. A: J Mccoy (8) 42. B: B Crellin (19) 41. C: T Vredegoor (25) 45.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A: L Cross (10) 39. B: S Mackintosh (18) 41. C: D Dammers (22) 41. Women: F Mcdermott (17) 38. Mxd: I Clohessy (24) . D Borean (16) 46 cb. 2B Scr: B Cross . J Hensler 39. Men: Trophy: D Dammers (22) 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Robson (19) M Newbold (4) 69. A: W Gardiner (8) 36. B: H Schoots (14) 39. C: C Spies (19) 35. Scr: M Newbold 31.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: R Pledger (12) D Tugaga (12) 76. A Scr: A Piukala C Hagarty 29. Div 1: R Pledger (12) 42 cb. Div 2: O Biswas (17) 41. Mxd: 2B: J Lepol (37) J Piukala (13) 75 cb.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Par: Championship: P Strutt (23) 1 up. Centenary: L McAuley (35) 7 up. Men: Par Championship: White: A: C Sayers (11) 3 up. B: P Ledgerwood (18) 2 up cb. C: A Mueller (25) 2 up. A Scr: S Mount 5 down.

RUM CORPS: Men: Stableford: A: J Mason (12) 38. G Bentley (18) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stroke: A: J Clarke (3) 69. A Scr: S Vail 74. B: S Spackman (15) 74. B Scr: D Minarik 89. C: J Kim (19) 71. C Scr: D Kevern 92. D: S Clifton (24) 69. D Scr: W Bass 100. Stableford: W Wilkinson (27) 39. Men: Stroke: C'ship: Div 1: S Vail 289. Div 2: A Gormly 348. Div 3: D Minarik 361. Div 4: B Eldridge 376. Div 5: W Bass 412. Women: Y Son 352. Snr M Farr 317. Veteran: D Pickering 386.

SEFTON: Men: Par: A: M K houry (9) 3 up. B: P Kingi (14) 3 up cb.

SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: A: C Smith (5) 39. B: S Toy (8) 41. C: M Ackroyd (15) 42. D: J Humphreys (21) 49. Scr: A Brunero 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: M Jones (5) 40 cb. B: C Rigby (18) 43. C: J Armstrong (24) 41. 2B: C Rigby (18) M Lamaro (27) 49 cb. Hole in one: P Wallis Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Wall (36) T Howard (23) 49 cb. Women: Div 1: J Arkins (9) 43 cb. Div 2: S Haggerty (26) 39 cb.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: A: I Asbury (1) 37. B: N Flavell (16) 42. C: G Howes (20) 45. A Scr: M Johnston 29. Div 1: V Tanner (24) 36.

ST MICHAELS: Women: Stableford: S McAlister (22) 36. Men: Stroke Team: A Koram (31) M Cuenca (10) R Duncan (23) P Elliott (30) 52. Scr: S Gibson M Webb C Johnson J Scruse 63. Stroke: M Kingston (12) 64. Stroke White: C Garfinkel (16) 68. T Harris (21) 65. Stableford: M Hudson (12) 37. Stableford White: C Jackson (10) 43. Gold: T Russo (31) 37. Stroke: Scr: M N ocera 72 cb. Stroke Medal Sep: R Chapman (6) 76. Medal Oct: T Hassan (13) 91.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par: A: R Hall (5) 1 up cb. B: J Northey (17) 1 up cb. C: I Lovegrove (24) 2 up cb. I Lovegrove (24) . M Merryfull (11) 8 up cb. A Scr: M Webber . T Ostler 2 up.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Choi S Cheon 51. 2B Scr: Y Kim H Kim 35. Div 1: J Cassady (18) 40. Div 2: S Cheon (22) 43. Scr: Y Kim 33.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: A: R Lord (6) J Simpson (12) 73. B: H Wubben (16) 70. Stroke: C: G Laughton (20) 70. Stroke Scr: Black: T Rankin (4) 79 cb. Medal Oct: B: M Andrews (16) 88.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: A: R Trotter (6) 39. B: A Ayles (16) 36. C: A Davis (25) 37. A Scr: S Jagot 37.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: Div 1: L DaacÁmbrosio (23) 71 cb. Div 2: D Craven (39) 68. Gold Medal: D Craven (39) 68. Stableford: A Barrie (17) 40. Scr: M Relph 32. Men: Irish Team: D Barrie (17) M Jong (24) J Catania (23) G D uffus (19) 88.

THE LAKES: Stableford: Trophy: C Comino (24) 36. 4B: J Baker (19) J Gilles (11) 47. 4B Scr: A Coull T Sidley 38. T Krost (16) 40. Scr: R Vandersluis 36. Hole in one: L Henry at 7th.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Powell (7) 42. B: S Taivairanga (20) 41 cb. C: M Matthews (37) 43.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Team: P Clover I Dudley B Howe B Lewis 96. A: S Walker (3) 39 cb. B: G Royal (13) 39. C: B Miller (29) 39. Women: R Dickey (37) 38.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: K Stait (24) 39 cb. Men: A: N Ackland (21) 40. A Scr: B Germon (0) 34.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stroke Black: A: G Johnson (5) 75 cb. A Scr: J Shin (6) 75. B: L Stutchbury (14) 86. B Scr: J Martlew (15) 87 cb. C: G Warry (21) 91. C Scr: L Fitler (22) 93. Women: Green: L Dowe (41) 71.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1 Scr: D Bunting (21) C McBride (10) 51. A Scr: G Brown A Sutton 38. Men: A: M Lee (10) 41. A Scr: A Sutton 34. B: M Gilsenan (14) 42. B Scr: M Gilsenan (14) 28. C: B Cho (29) 42. C Scr: D Bunting (21) 21. Women: C Baker (21) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Miklosz (11) E Brown (12) 81. 2B Scr: S Lear J Pagett 40. A: G Kleyn (13) 43. B: M Betros (16) 39. C: G Ward (23) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: K Howlett (21) 18.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Mxd: Stableford: D Mellor (21) 40. Scr: C Maloney 75. 2B Agg: T Elderfield (21) M Cawthrone (21) 75.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Bulters (11) . P Kemper (19) 50. Div 1: M McGowen (14) 44. Div 2: P Bracken (24) 42. Div 3: R Davies (30) 40.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Trophy: M Samios (24) 43. A: P Mc Coll (8) 41. B: G Dobson (19) 42. C: P Hart (23) 40. A Scr: A Foden (6) 32.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: K Pitty (12) 37. B: P Hetherington (13) 37 cb. C: B McKelvey (21) 39. A Scr: P Downey 31 cb. 2B: J Till (23) R Conley (15) 47.

19 February 2020
2017 champion Michael Sim will start his #QldOpen charge on Thursday morning with Brad Kennedy and Jed Morgan. Read more
19 February 2020
Four past champions have returned in search of their second Queensland Open title. Read more
Inside The Ropes
18 November 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Stableford: S Hambley R Nielsen 40 J Arnold 39 T James F Cox G Wholagan 38. more
18 November 2019
BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: C Jones (11) 34. more
Golf Australia