Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Monday

 

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Marrett (20) R Fisquet (21) 49. Div 1: I Dalziel (14) 39. Div 2: B Goby (26) 42. Div 3: D Browne (27) 39.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Tilling (24) M Ferguson (14) 49. A: V Cantore (9) 40. B: E Guthrie (13) 37. C: R Tilling (24) 41. Veteran: Div 1: V Cantore (11) 42. Div 2: B Tilling (30) 47.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: G Gleeson (27) 39 cb. Women: Stableford Gold: S Davies (37) 40.

BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford White: A: P Booth (17) 38 cb. B: P Hattersley (20) 36 cb. C: R Kolts (31) 40 cb.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: J Russell (28) 34.

BWVGA at Everglades: Veteran: Stableford 2B: Black: M Warr G Warr 48. Div 1: B Irving (15) 40 cb. Div 2: P Lear (19) 41. Div 3: G Warr (30) 40. Trophy: B Byrne 72.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Boucoiran (4) T Tankard (11) 71. J Cramp (26) 42.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Gething (17) T Smith (29) 49. Men: A: M Hogg (8) 36. B: P Lee (16) 38. C: T Smith (29) 44. Women: A Kim (17) 33 cb.

CCWGA at Magenta Shores: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Sheekey (15) L Brewer (14) (Kooindah Waters) 71. Div 1: D Kelly (Merewether 8) 31. Div 2: M Collyer (Breakers 20) 32. Div 3: A Lumby (Toukley 45) 34 cb. Stroke: M Sheekey (Koodinah Waters 15) 73. Scr: K Burke (Shelly Beach 2) 78 cb.

CROMER: Women: Stableford Gold: A: R Doolan (21) 35. B: L Roberts (41) 37.

CUMBERLAND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Norton (17) V Wah (26) 51. Men: P Kennedy (15) 45. Women: G Jung (27) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Egan-Lee (18) B Egan-Lee (12) 73. B Egan-Lee (12) 43.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: W Piggins (25) 44. Women: P McCanna (23) 38.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: K Cistulli (20) 38.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: G Moloney (12) 38.

LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: J Schneider (16) R Olencewicz (21) 51. Men : D Holand (16) 44. Hole in one: R Aitken at 13th. Women: Y Crock (45) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Pagano (11) A Habib (20) 49. A: R Pagano (11) 42. B: G Lee (16) 42. C: S Goktas (Howlong 31) 40.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: T Hill (10) 40. B: C Eberhardt (14) 41. C: T Bracey (27) 40. Scr: T Hill 30. Women: P Ware (39) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: B Clements (7) 34 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: J Lucie-Smith (26) 44.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: M Brown (34) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Richardson (33) M Paviour-Smith (20) 48. J Richardson (33) 41.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stroke: Div 1: T Paul (18) 63. Div 2: B Townhill (27) 64 cb. Div 3: H Kim (29) 61. C'ship: Div 1: R Shuttleworth 148. Div 2: K Lakhani 174. Div 3: C Kinder 187. Hcp: Div 1: S Vallabhjee (17) 136. Div 2: P Nowland (25) 132. Div 3: G Metcalfe (36) 126.

NSW: Medley: Stableford Yellow: B Swift (29) 34. Women: J Kenn edy (20) 37.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: P Skelton (12) 39. B: J Davey (24) 35. C: G Donnelly (45) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: R Fellows (15) P Looby (20) W McGraw (23) 80. Women: J Goodall (29) I Illingworth (26) S Wales (13) 79. Men: T Pankhurst (28) 37. Women: Div 1: C Grier (21) 34 cb. Div 2: L McKenna (32) 40.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: R Williams (23) 38.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Jones (19) J Hall (39) 45. R Wardle (29) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: P Gudmunson (18) 35. Cup: B Smith 69.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Foskett (16) 40. L Johns (21) 39. Div 2: L Cracknell (32) 39. D Ratjens (33) 39.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: B North (20) 35.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Lee (17) 37 cb. Div 2: J Kinghorn (30) 37. Div 3: L Francis (30) 38. Scr: V Jellis 31.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: S Harris (27) 40. Veteran: L Yeomans (15) 38.

TOUKLE Y: Men: Stableford Gold: B Peters (31) 48. Women: A Starkey (41) 43.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: N Reitsma (17) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Maunder (12) A Bowden (17) 72. B: P Smit (34) T Eastburn (16) 75.

24 January 2020
Fifteen major champions. That’s the number that depicts the strength of the field for the ISPS Handa Women’s Australian Open. Read more
22 January 2020
Brittany Altomare had a great 2019, but she's hopeful Royal Adelaide will provide her that breakthrough LPGA Tour victory. Read more
Inside The Ropes
18 November 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Stableford: S Hambley R Nielsen 40 J Arnold 39 T James F Cox G Wholagan 38. more
18 November 2019
BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: C Jones (11) 34. more
Golf Australia