Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Friday

 

AVONDALE: Women: Stroke: C'ship: S Thompson bt R Keen 8-7. Consolation: T Kenney bt M Bloxham 20th. Bronze 1: M De Vos bt C Mercer 4-3. Consolation: M Cooper bt C Mercer 1up. Bronze 2: J Cox bt N Brownie 3-1. Consolation: L Stanwell bt V Collins 1up. Stableford: M Khoo (29) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Coulter (20) J Rogerson (14) 49 cb. D Bass (23) 45. Grandmothers Trophy: P Gould (45) 22.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Stuart (21) 40.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: A Milligan (13) 39. Veteran: A: C Saras (12) 36. B: N McMahon (18) 38. C: J Pardy (26) 38.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Gray (6) 20 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Hole in one: C Weir D Zylstra at 15th.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: H Winchester (10) 38 cb. 2B: W Mordue (1) P Campbell (15) 47.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Purcell (41) 23.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: F Bardetta (10) 42. A Scr: B Lambert 34. B: B Clarke (14) 41. B Scr: D Odgers 28. C: K Kenny (29) 43. C Scr: M Franken 22. Women: T Lee (15) 39.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: L Cheung (5) 38. B: T Strachan (18) 38. C: D Gleeson (19) 40. 2B: B Graham (21) B Smith (20) 47.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Griffith (13) 37. Div 2: K Bird (23) 42. Div 3: M Digges (44) 44. 9-hole: A Phillips (34) 20. Medley: G Taylor (30) 26. W Oxenford (3) 36 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: G Evans (13) 40. 4B: N Debien (36) C Goodmanson (19) 46.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: L Fuller (16) 39. B: J Zimmerman (27) 41. C: Z Salmon (32) 41. D: N Green (33) 38. A Scr: D Rann 27.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Vukelic (22) M Vukelic (29) 52. A: M Clarke (17) 40. B: M Vukelic (29) 42. A Scr: J Clarke 38.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: P Williams (43) 42.

EVERGLADES: Men: Par 2B: Black: B James (3) G Williams (19) 12 up. A: B James (3) 5 up. B: W Capewell (15) 5 up. C : R Wales (19) 3 up cb. D: B Medhurst (32) 3 up.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Hendry (15) 46.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Boden (12) 39 cb. B: R Laing (21) 43.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Shilling (17) 19. B: G Morgan (23) 20. C: B Hole (36) 22.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Wright (17) 38. Div 2: L Morell (28) 37 cb. Div 3: M Nesbitt (30) 33. Div 4: J Ryan (35) 26.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Baker (11) M Palmer (3) 86. 2B Scr: B James (2) D James (5) 39 cb. A: S Baker (11) 43. B: M Barlow (18) 41. C: H Myers (21) 42.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Scr: M Gomes (0) 30. A: P Ford (15) 39. B: G Lowery (17) 42. D Garratt (24) 50. R Butler (16) 50.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: J Newell (24) 26. Stableford Yellow: S Froggatt (27) 33. Stableford: 9-hole: M King (30) 18 cb. Men: A Martin (18) 43.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: B Gregory (17) 35. Men: Sta bleford White: D Clarke (15) 35.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: S Brown (13) 38. B: T Ginty (22) 42. C: J Townsend (24) 41. Women: A: L Gordon-Smith (39) 38. D Childs (22) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: P Boyden (30) 39. Women: Stableford: L Hibbert (24) 24.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: D Hammerschlag (20) 37 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Carnegie (24) 36. Div 2: E Scahill (32) 38. Div 3: J Freeman (35) 40. 9-hole: B Morton (40) 19. Stableford Green: V Marquis (45) 21.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Newcombe (19) G McQuillan (22) 49. Div 1: G Hough (9) 38 cb. Div 2: T Newcombe (19) 42. Women: Stableford: N Mobbs (32) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: PM: M Magee (36) 46. 2B: Div 1: L Natale (8) J L'Homme (11) 45 cb. Div 2: S Seo (25) B Park (36) 45 cb. Women: S Oh (31) 34 cb. Scr: N Asace 25. Men: J Morling (23) 36 cb. Hole in one: L Natale

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Kang (26) J Kang (18) 48. Div 1: J Kang (18) 41. Div 2: C Bekiaris (22) 37. Scr: Y Kim 37. Veteran Men: J Kim 35. Hole in one: W Ng at 6th.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stroke: VW Scramble: D Hyde (Port Macquarie 11) A Atkins (12 PM) D Lacey (13 PM) J Turner (13 PM) 52.875.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 2B: V Jellis (6) E Cox (33) 44 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: A Pustetto (10) 44. A Scr: C Mcmahon 34. B: C Perry (18) S Ashby (15) 78.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Golombick (10) 38 cb. Women: Irish Team: W Stiff (38) S Goble (28) N Cave-Olfers (14) T Foote (11) 94. Medley: 9-hole: J Cooper (14) 21.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: P Hawkins (20) 73. Div 1 Scr: J Richardson 83. Div 2: M Boniface (27) 71. Div 2 Scr: L Daniels 93. Div 3: P Taylor (44) 74 cb. Div 3 Scr: C Mellier 106. Hole in one: V Miller at 16th.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: D Donoghue (28) 47. A Van dyk (23) 42.

24 January 2020
Fifteen major champions. That’s the number that depicts the strength of the field for the ISPS Handa Women’s Australian Open. Read more
22 January 2020
Brittany Altomare had a great 2019, but she's hopeful Royal Adelaide will provide her that breakthrough LPGA Tour victory. Read more
Inside The Ropes
18 November 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Stableford: S Hambley R Nielsen 40 J Arnold 39 T James F Cox G Wholagan 38. more
18 November 2019
BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: C Jones (11) 34. more
Golf Australia