Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

14 June 2019
BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: V Brown B Chalmers D Cashman D McPhee (9.1) 48.7. Read more
13 June 2019
SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: B Robinson (17) 37 cb. J Stoker (7) 37. P Franks (16) 36 cb. Scr: D Dougan-Jones (3) 32. Veteran Medley: J Starling ... Read more
12 June 2019
BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Tyrell (24) G Fowler (11) 70. Scr: N Woolmer 25 cb. Men: A: R Smith (10) 34 cb. B: N Harris (25) 44. White: M ... Read more
11 June 2019
BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: F Stowers (11) 40 cb. B: B Awerbuch (12) 41. C: K Prosser (27) 36 cb. D: C Stern (33) 40. Scr: M Gilbertson 32.  Read more
11 June 2019
WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Vander Straaten (29) R Hermann (17) 45. Men: A: K Jay (15) 38. B: M Foggo (22) 38. Women: M Gerner (27) 37.  Read more
11 June 2019
CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Faulkner (20) G Inveradi (31) 51. Men: P Kent (9) 40. Women: A Kim (15) 31. Read more
07 June 2019
BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: C Byrnes (21) 77. Div 2: R McGinnes (28) 78. Div 3: S Short (40) 76. Read more
06 June 2019
BERMAGUI: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: P Jones (18) 81. Div 1: L Ponsford (14) 82. Div 2: T Howarth (36) 82. Read more
04 June 2019
CUMBERLAND: Par: 2B: B Leonard (23) P Oldman (32) 13 up. Veteran: B Leonard (23) 5 up. Read more
03 June 2019
WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Merrigan (15) J Muhs (9) 73. Men: Singles KO f: C Giddings (19) 41. Women: F Davies (37) 36. Jnr: L Boer (18) 30 Read more
03 June 2019
BALGOWLAH: Medley: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: L Harrison (9) 63. B: M Chambers (19) 58. C: M Soberberg (21) 62. Read more
03 June 2019
BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Morrall (16) 39. A Scr: P Gallagher 36. 2B: J Munro (6) A Anderson (13) 46. Read more
31 May 2019
BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Khan A Toson (14.3) 52.1. Read more
30 May 2019
BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: 4B: B Matthies (32) S Marlin (32) 41. Scr: N Armstrong M Young 40. Read more
29 May 2019
BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Par: 2B: A: J Smith (20) 1 up. B: R Whitehead (32) sq. C: A Toy (32) 1 up. 2B: Par: R Whitehead (32) D Cook (32) 7 up. Read more
28 May 2019
CUMBERLAND: Stableford: 2B: T Robinson (14) D Cullen (34) 46 cb. Women: G Browne (24) 37. Veteran: B Herrenberg (17) 40. Read more
27 May 2019
ROYAL SYDNEY: Medley: Stableford: Championship: W Regan (23) 43. M Sinclair (12) 39.  Read more
27 May 2019
TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: A Laidlaw (8) 40. B: A Jury (19) 37. C: J Randle (23) 38. Scr: A Laidlaw 32.  Read more
27 May 2019
CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: N Mikita (24) D Gleeson (17) 46. A: L Cheung (4) 39. B: R Wong (15) 38. C: N Mikita (24) 41. Read more
24 May 2019
CROMER: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: L Gamblin (14) L Power (18). B: L Hewitt (27) M Kobayashi (25). C: J Chivers (34) K Brown (26). Read more
24 January 2020
Fifteen major champions. That’s the number that depicts the strength of the field for the ISPS Handa Women’s Australian Open. Read more
22 January 2020
Brittany Altomare had a great 2019, but she's hopeful Royal Adelaide will provide her that breakthrough LPGA Tour victory. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia