Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

05 November 2018
ANTILL PARK: Men: Stableford: A: A Carter (10) 36. B: G Steptoe (18) 38. C: B Marr (28) 37 cb. Medley: 2B: J Treanor (28) R Portlock (17) 49. Scr: S ... Read more
05 November 2018
TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Pearson (22) 35 cb. L Prout (26) 35. Div 2: J Hicks (32) 38. J Jessiman (28) 35. Read more
02 November 2018
CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: V Do (30) 38. Div 2: R Foster (15) 36. Veteran Women: Div 1: G Marsden (18) 40. Div 2: J Singleton (26) ... Read more
01 November 2018
RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: D Park (5) S Park (1) 76. Div 2: B Leggat (18) G Kranias (19) 74. A: M Brumby (12) 42. B: B Leggat ... Read more
31 October 2018
MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: M Rudd (21) 35. B: K Finlay (28) 38. C: C Forbes (45) 33 cb. Gold: D Evans (34) 35. 9-hole: B Woollett (38) 18 cb. Read more
30 October 2018
CROMER: Super Veteran: Stableford: Team: R Wright (26) S Garmston (26) J Hayes (31) P Barras (6) 51. Women: G Tallack (45) 45. Read more
29 October 2018
BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: T Johnston (14) J Allen (34) 47. T Johnston (14) 40. Women: Stroke: Medal: S Stubbs (42) 71. Read more
29 October 2018
BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stroke: A: D Higham (3) 59. A Scr: D Higham 62. B: J Marsters (16) 53. B Scr: J Marsters 69. C: G Thomas (27) 56. C Scr: P ... Read more
29 October 2018
CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: S Howard (9) 33. B: L Paris (23) 41. C: M O'shea (31) 37. D: R Saunders (38) 36. Scr: D Rann 24 cb. Read more
26 October 2018
FAIRFIELD: Snr Stroke C'ship: White: A Scr: A Hardy 75. A: N Simpson (14) 63. B Scr: P Klish 75. B: G Bellia (21) 59. C Scr: P Seaman 86. C: R ... Read more
25 October 2018
EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Piggins (22) L Sharland (31) 50. A: J Ong (10) 39. B: J Notaras (13) 42. C: T Maunsell (23) 41. Scr: S Singh ... Read more
24 October 2018
KAREELA: Women: Stableford: 2B: E Mattock (29) A Alderson (23) 44. A: R Candy (18) 36. B: H Mulley (33) 35. C: S Eller (43) 35. Read more
23 October 2018
BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford 2B: White: D Barrans (29) B Russell (15) 42 cb. A: G Brindley (15) 36. B: J Mclaren (24) 35. C: D Slowgrove (36) 27. Read more
22 October 2018
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Murray (11) 41 cb. Div 2: M Singh (20) 40. Women: J Kim (19) 36. Medley: 2B: S Wozniak (8) D Lambert (12) 44 cb. ... Read more
22 October 2018
ANTILL PARK: Stroke: A Kennedy (23) 73. Women: C'ship: S Kennedy (8) 243. J Higgins (18) 225. Men: A: P Hanley (12) 66 cb. A Scr: J Richards 72. B: S ... Read more
21 October 2018
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: J Markley (34) 30. Stroke: Div 1: M Jang (13) 72. Read more
19 October 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: F Cullum (22) K Wilson (36) 49. 2B Scr: L Gibson N Wood 37. A: N Wood (4) 37 cb. B: P Warton (13) 38. C: F ... Read more
18 October 2018
AVALON: Women: Par: J Duggan (39) 1 up cb. Read more
17 October 2018
BAYVIEW: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: V Creswell (28) S Fisk (28) 46. Men: Div 1: B Graham (14) 34 cb. Div 2: D Naylor (24) 40 cb. Scr: M Edmonson 24. ... Read more
16 October 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Brockenshire (20) W Robinson (11) 45. 2B Scr: P Davis P Boots 31. A: P Davis (10) 36. B: D Tindall (13) ... Read more
19 February 2020
2017 champion Michael Sim will start his #QldOpen charge on Thursday morning with Brad Kennedy and Jed Morgan. Read more
19 February 2020
Four past champions have returned in search of their second Queensland Open title. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia