Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

18 November 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Stableford: S Hambley R Nielsen 40 J Arnold 39 T James F Cox G Wholagan 38. Read more
18 November 2019
BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: C Jones (11) 34. Read more
17 November 2019
CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: 3B: J Prendergast (7) D Pollard (12) J Williams (19) 89. Read more
16 November 2019
KENTON VALLEY: Stableford: Div 1: D Schutz C Mullett 40 J Avery R Shearer C Fiebig 38 J Kane 37 D Cass 36 R Sara 31 K Shearer P Sara 28. Stroke: Div ... Read more
16 November 2019
BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Team: A: A Sinclair (17) J Hourn (20) S O'Brien (14) P Lazaropoulos (21) 96. A: T Coleman (11) 41. B: B Port (17) ... Read more
16 November 2019
BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Par: M Dunne (12) 4 up. Men: Stroke: Medal: A: T Golding (9) 72. B: D Prior (15) 72. C: C Rossitto (19) 69. Read more
15 November 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: C Ashby R Machura 41 D Wilson M Richings 36 N Turner 35. Read more
15 November 2019
BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: T Wilson (23) 73. Read more
15 November 2019
CABRAMATTA: Stableford Veteran Men: White: R Suplat (10) 38. Women: Div 1: E Burton (22) 35. Div 2: T Tassone (36) 38. Read more
15 November 2019
HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: G Keith (16) 38. Read more
15 November 2019
FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: R Staunton (22) 39. Read more
14 November 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford A: G Agars 37 P Bowler 36 R Payne 35 F Vucic 35 G Allison 34 L Elliott 33. B: C Woollacott 37 D Mann 36 B Hall 35 B Brooke 35 S ... Read more
14 November 2019
ALBANY: Par: J Ciprian +3 H Wallis +2 I Watkins +2 J King +1 J Hough +1 C Anning +1 P Williams 0 J Roggio 0 B Tichelaar 0 D Willmer 0 A Kinsey 0. Read more
14 November 2019
AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: A: K Scales (15) 35. B: E Dal Santo (31) 38. C: C Williams (44) 43. Read more
14 November 2019
BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Stibbard R Clifton 48 cb. 2B Scr: J Colella N Hill 39. A: T Hagan (9) 41. B: P Raper (14) 44. C: P Stibbard (22) ... Read more
13 November 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: P Wark 32 K Egan D Bamford 28 A Wyett 27 J Dick 26. B: L Bowler 37 B Walker 32 J Ingerson 31 P Marshall 30 S Parsons 29. Read more
13 November 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: P Wark 32 K Egan D Bamford 28 A Wyett 27 J Dick 26. B: L Bowler 37 B Walker 32 J Ingerson 31 P Marshall 30 S Parsons 29. Read more
13 November 2019
BLACK BULL: Stableford: T Chacksfield (16) 40. Read more
13 November 2019
CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Langley (22) B Forrester (14) 80. Div 1: J Hewson (16) 44. Div 2: J O'Conner (19) 45. Read more
12 November 2019
CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: C McConnell (18) 40. Read more
24 January 2020
Fifteen major champions. That’s the number that depicts the strength of the field for the ISPS Handa Women’s Australian Open. Read more
22 January 2020
Brittany Altomare had a great 2019, but she's hopeful Royal Adelaide will provide her that breakthrough LPGA Tour victory. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia