Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

18 November 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Stableford: S Hambley R Nielsen 40 J Arnold 39 T James F Cox G Wholagan 38. Read more
18 November 2019
BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: C Jones (11) 34. Read more
17 November 2019
CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: 3B: J Prendergast (7) D Pollard (12) J Williams (19) 89. Read more
16 November 2019
KENTON VALLEY: Stableford: Div 1: D Schutz C Mullett 40 J Avery R Shearer C Fiebig 38 J Kane 37 D Cass 36 R Sara 31 K Shearer P Sara 28. Stroke: Div ... Read more
16 November 2019
BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Team: A: A Sinclair (17) J Hourn (20) S O'Brien (14) P Lazaropoulos (21) 96. A: T Coleman (11) 41. B: B Port (17) ... Read more
16 November 2019
BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Par: M Dunne (12) 4 up. Men: Stroke: Medal: A: T Golding (9) 72. B: D Prior (15) 72. C: C Rossitto (19) 69. Read more
15 November 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: C Ashby R Machura 41 D Wilson M Richings 36 N Turner 35. Read more
15 November 2019
BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: T Wilson (23) 73. Read more
15 November 2019
CABRAMATTA: Stableford Veteran Men: White: R Suplat (10) 38. Women: Div 1: E Burton (22) 35. Div 2: T Tassone (36) 38. Read more
15 November 2019
HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: G Keith (16) 38. Read more
15 November 2019
FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: R Staunton (22) 39. Read more
14 November 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford A: G Agars 37 P Bowler 36 R Payne 35 F Vucic 35 G Allison 34 L Elliott 33. B: C Woollacott 37 D Mann 36 B Hall 35 B Brooke 35 S ... Read more
14 November 2019
ALBANY: Par: J Ciprian +3 H Wallis +2 I Watkins +2 J King +1 J Hough +1 C Anning +1 P Williams 0 J Roggio 0 B Tichelaar 0 D Willmer 0 A Kinsey 0. Read more
14 November 2019
AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: A: K Scales (15) 35. B: E Dal Santo (31) 38. C: C Williams (44) 43. Read more
14 November 2019
BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Stibbard R Clifton 48 cb. 2B Scr: J Colella N Hill 39. A: T Hagan (9) 41. B: P Raper (14) 44. C: P Stibbard (22) ... Read more
13 November 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: P Wark 32 K Egan D Bamford 28 A Wyett 27 J Dick 26. B: L Bowler 37 B Walker 32 J Ingerson 31 P Marshall 30 S Parsons 29. Read more
13 November 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: P Wark 32 K Egan D Bamford 28 A Wyett 27 J Dick 26. B: L Bowler 37 B Walker 32 J Ingerson 31 P Marshall 30 S Parsons 29. Read more
13 November 2019
BLACK BULL: Stableford: T Chacksfield (16) 40. Read more
13 November 2019
CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Langley (22) B Forrester (14) 80. Div 1: J Hewson (16) 44. Div 2: J O'Conner (19) 45. Read more
12 November 2019
CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: C McConnell (18) 40. Read more
08 December 2019
Johan Kammerstad maintained his perfect record in the Australian All Abilities Championship, winning a playoff in Sydney to go back-to-back. Read more
18 November 2019
It was a day of upsets as the storied Victorian Amateur Championship began at Kingston Heath today. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia